Wendy’s Calories & Nutrition

Prices last updated: November 1, 2026

Wendy’s calories range from 35 for Apple Bites to 1,140 for the Big Bacon Classic Triple. A Dave’s Single has 560 calories, a Baconator 890, 10 nuggets 430, a small fry 260 and a small Frosty 310. All values come from Wendy’s nutrition information on its product pages.

Burger calories

Item Calories Fat Protein Sodium
Jr. Hamburger 230 10 g 12 g 470 mg
Jr. Cheeseburger 270 13 g 14 g 660 mg
Double Stack 380 21 g 23 g 770 mg
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger 350 21 g 18 g 650 mg
Dave’s Single 560 34 g 31 g 1,170 mg
Son of Baconator 590 36 g 34 g 1,220 mg
Big Bacon Classic 610 37 g 35 g 1,340 mg
Dave’s Double 810 52 g 50 g 1,410 mg
Baconator 890 58 g 59 g 1,580 mg
Dave’s Triple 1,100 74 g 72 g 1,830 mg
Big Bacon Classic Triple 1,140 77 g 77 g 2,000 mg

Wendy’s nutrition information, as served.

Chicken and nuggets calories

Item Calories Fat Protein Sodium
Crispy Chicken Sandwich 340 17 g 15 g 650 mg
Chicken Tenders 420 22 g 33 g 1,050 mg
Grilled Chicken Wrap 420 16 g 28 g 1,100 mg
Chicken Nuggets 430 27 g 23 g 900 mg
Spicy Chicken Nuggets 470 31 g 26 g 1,190 mg
Classic Chicken Sandwich 550 25 g 28 g 1,630 mg
Spicy Chicken Sandwich 560 26 g 28 g 1,500 mg
Asiago Ranch Club 670 34 g 37 g 1,830 mg

Nuggets and tenders without sauce; tenders are 3 pieces, nuggets 10.

Breakfast calories

Item Calories Fat Protein Sodium
Honey Butter Biscuit 330 17 g 5 g 740 mg
Egg & Cheese Biscuit 370 21 g 13 g 1,030 mg
Bacon, Egg & Swiss Croissant 420 23 g 18 g 800 mg
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit 420 24 g 17 g 1,200 mg
Homestyle French Toast Sticks 460 18 g 10 g 380 mg
Sausage Biscuit 470 31 g 12 g 1,020 mg
Maple Bacon Chicken Croissant 540 30 g 19 g 880 mg
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit 590 41 g 21 g 1,350 mg
Breakfast Baconator 680 45 g 34 g 1,580 mg
Breakfast Burrito 700 39 g 32 g 2,140 mg

Wendy’s nutrition information; French toast sticks are 4 pieces, the burrito is bacon.

Fries, sides and Frosty calories

Item Jr. / small Medium Large
French Fries 210 / 260 350 470
Classic Frosty (chocolate or vanilla) 190 / 310 390 510
Chili – / 280 – 370
Seasoned Potatoes – / 280 – 510

Calories by size from Wendy’s order menu.

Lowest-calorie items

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Hot Coffee500010
Cold Brew2004115
Apple Bites350800
All-Natural Lemonade190048025
Jr. Hamburger230102412470
Strawberry Lemonade230060020
French Fries26012354420
Jr. Cheeseburger270132514660
Plain Baked Potato270061740
Parmesan Caesar Salad270111231790
Seasoned Potatoes28013393600
Chili2801224191,050

Nutrition is approximate, based on Wendy's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

Most protein for your money

ItemPriceProteinProtein per $1
Dave's Triple$8.7972 g8.2 g
Big Bacon Classic Triple$9.4977 g8.1 g
Baconator$7.9959 g7.4 g
Dave's Double$7.2950 g6.9 g
Crispy Chicken Sandwich$2.1915 g6.8 g
Big Bacon Classic Double$8.0955 g6.8 g
Double Stack$3.5923 g6.4 g
Nuggs Party Pack$19.99128 g6.4 g
Bacon Double Stack$4.0926 g6.4 g
Breakfast Baconator$5.3934 g6.3 g
Crispy Chicken BLT$3.1920 g6.3 g
Breakfast Burrito$5.1932 g6.2 g

Wendy’s calories FAQ

How many calories are in a Baconator?

890 calories, with 58 g of fat and 59 g of protein, according to Wendy's nutrition information.

What is the lowest-calorie item at Wendy's?

Apple Bites (35 calories), then a plain baked potato (270) and a Jr. Hamburger (230). Among chicken, 4 nuggets have 170 calories.

How many calories are in Wendy's fries?

210 for Jr., 260 small, 350 medium and 470 large, according to Wendy's order menu.

How many calories are in a Frosty?

A Classic Chocolate or Vanilla Frosty has 190 calories in Jr., 310 small, 390 medium and 510 large, according to Wendy's order menu.