Independent menu guide · Prices from 8 restaurants

Wendys Menu: Wendy’s Menu with Prices (2026)

The full Wendy’s menu with prices and calories: burgers like the Baconator, chicken nuggets and sandwiches, combos, Biggie Deals, fries, the Frosty and the breakfast menu, plus Wendy’s hours and how to find a Wendy’s near you.

Prices last updated: November 1, 2026

Wendy’s prices

  • Dave’s Single$6.49
  • Baconator$7.99
  • 10 pc nuggets$5.19
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich$6.19
  • Dave’s Combo$7.99
  • Biggie Bag$6.00
  • Jr. Frosty$1.49

Full menu with prices →

Whether you search for Wendys or Wendy’s, this page lists the full Wendy’s menu with Wendy’s prices and calories. Each restaurant sets its own prices, so on November 1, 2026 we read the public carryout menus on order.wendys.com of 8 Wendy’s restaurants without signing in: lunch and dinner prices from 5 Wendy’s restaurants (Atlanta, Columbus, Dallas, Orlando and Philadelphia) and breakfast prices from 3 (Chicago, Denver and Los Angeles). For every item we show the typical (middle) price and the range. Descriptions, nutrition and allergens come from Wendy’s own product pages; read how we check prices.

The quick answer on Wendys menu prices: a Dave’s Single costs about $6.49 ($5.59–$6.89 across the restaurants we checked), a Baconator about $7.99, 10 chicken nuggets about $5.19 and the Spicy Chicken Sandwich about $6.19. The Dave’s Combo with a small fry and drink was $7.99 everywhere, and the Biggie Bag $6.00.

Wendy’s menu prices at a glance

Menu section Prices
Hamburgers $1.99 to $9.49
Chicken & nuggets $2.19 to $19.99
Combos $7.99 to $12.19
Breakfast $1.49 to $5.39
Fries & sides $1.19 to $4.59
Salads $8.29 to $8.39
Frosty $1.49 to $5.49
Drinks, coffee & bakery $1.69 to $3.99
Biggie Deals (value menu) $4.00, $6.00 and $8.00

Lowest to highest typical price in each section (all sizes). Typical (lower-median) carryout prices on order.wendys.com, November 1, 2026, before tax: lunch and dinner prices from 5 Wendy’s restaurants (Atlanta, Columbus, Dallas, Orlando and Philadelphia) and breakfast prices from 3 (Chicago, Denver and Los Angeles).

Browse the Wendy’s menu

Most popular at Wendy’s

Full Wendy’s menu with prices

Every item with its typical price and calories. For items sold in sizes, the price shown first is the smallest size. Search or tap a heading to sort.

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Dave's SingleHamburgers$6.49560
Dave's DoubleHamburgers$7.29810
Dave's TripleHamburgers$8.791,100
BaconatorHamburgers$7.99890
Son of BaconatorHamburgers$6.19590
Big Bacon ClassicHamburgers$6.69610
Big Bacon Classic DoubleHamburgers$8.09860
Big Bacon Classic TripleHamburgers$9.491,140
Bacon Double Stack ValueHamburgers$4.09420
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger ValueHamburgers$3.39350
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe ValueHamburgers$2.79330
Jr. Cheeseburger ValueHamburgers$2.39270
Double Stack ValueHamburgers$3.59380
Jr. Hamburger ValueHamburgers$1.99230
Chicken NuggetsChicken & Nuggets4 pc $2.296 pc $3.1910 pc $5.19170–430
Spicy Chicken NuggetsChicken & Nuggets4 pc $2.296 pc $3.1910 pc $5.19190–470
Nuggs Party PackChicken & Nuggets$19.992,340
Classic Chicken SandwichChicken & Nuggets$5.99550
Spicy Chicken SandwichChicken & Nuggets$6.19560
Asiago Ranch ClubChicken & Nuggets$7.29670
Grilled Chicken WrapChicken & Nuggets$6.29420
Crispy Chicken Sandwich ValueChicken & Nuggets$2.19340
Crispy Chicken BLT ValueChicken & Nuggets$3.19420
Chicken TendersChicken & Nuggets3 pc $5.394 pc $7.19420–560
Dave's ComboCombos$7.99820
Baconator ComboCombos$12.191,150
Son of Baconator ComboCombos$10.19850
Big Bacon Classic ComboCombos$10.99870
10 PC. Nugget ComboCombos$9.19690
Classic Chicken Sandwich ComboCombos$10.19810
Spicy Chicken Sandwich ComboCombos$10.49820
Grilled Chicken Wrap ComboCombos$10.39680
Asiago Ranch Club ComboCombos$11.29930
3 PC. Tenders ComboCombos$9.79680
4 PC. Tenders ComboCombos$11.59820
Breakfast BaconatorBreakfast$5.39680
Maple Bacon Chicken CroissantBreakfast$5.19540
Sausage, Egg & Swiss CroissantBreakfast$4.69590
Bacon, Egg & Swiss CroissantBreakfast$4.69420
Sausage, Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast$4.19590
Bacon, Egg & Cheese BiscuitBreakfast$4.19420
Egg & Cheese Biscuit ValueBreakfast$2.99370
Honey Buddy Chicken BiscuitBreakfast$4.19490
Honey Butter Biscuit ValueBreakfast$1.49330
Sausage Gravy & Biscuit ValueBreakfast$2.69410
Sausage Biscuit ValueBreakfast$2.39470
Breakfast BurritoBreakfast$5.19700
Homestyle French Toast SticksBreakfast4 pc $3.596 pc $4.69460–630
Seasoned PotatoesBreakfastSmall $2.19Large $2.79280–510
French FriesFries & SidesJr. $1.99Large $3.59210–470
Baconator FriesFries & Sides$4.19450
Chili Cheese FriesFries & Sides$4.19510
Cheese FriesFries & Sides$3.59470
ChiliFries & SidesSmall $3.49Large $4.09280–370
Plain Baked PotatoFries & Sides$2.89270
Sour Cream & Chive Baked PotatoFries & Sides$3.09300
Cheese Baked PotatoFries & Sides$3.89440
Bacon Cheese Baked PotatoFries & Sides$4.49420
Chili & Cheese Baked PotatoFries & Sides$4.59490
Apple BitesFries & Sides$1.1935
Apple Pecan SaladFresh-Made Salads$8.29420
Parmesan Caesar SaladFresh-Made Salads$8.29270
Cobb SaladFresh-Made Salads$8.29410
Taco SaladFresh-Made Salads$8.39470
Chocolate FrostyFrostyJr. $1.49Large $3.49190–510
Vanilla FrostyFrostyJr. $1.49Large $3.49190–510
OREO Brownie Frosty FusionFrostySmall $4.19Large $5.49500–820
Caramel Crunch Frosty FusionFrostySmall $4.19Large $5.49410–740
Strawberry Frosty SwirlFrostySmall $2.99Large $3.99350–550
Caramel Frosty SwirlFrostySmall $2.99Large $3.99370–560
Brownie Batter Frosty SwirlFrostySmall $2.99Large $3.99480–680
All-Natural LemonadeDrinks, Coffee & BakerySmall $2.99Large $3.99190–330
Strawberry LemonadeDrinks, Coffee & BakerySmall $2.99Large $3.99230–430
Cold BrewDrinks, Coffee & BakerySmall $2.49Large $3.7920–40
Hot CoffeeDrinks, Coffee & BakerySmall $1.69Large $1.995
Cinnabon Pull-ApartDrinks, Coffee & Bakery$3.99550

Typical carryout prices (lower median) from the order.wendys.com menus of 8 Wendy's restaurants: lunch and dinner items from 5 (Atlanta, Columbus, Dallas, Orlando, Philadelphia), breakfast items from 3 (Chicago, Denver, Los Angeles), November 1, 2026; for sized items the price is the smallest size, last checked November 1, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

What is on the menu in Wendy’s?

The menu in Wendy’s has two parts. From opening until breakfast ends (no later than 10:30 a.m.), restaurants that serve breakfast offer the breakfast menu: the Breakfast Baconator, croissants, biscuits, burritos, French toast sticks and seasoned potatoes. After that comes the lunch and dinner menu: hamburgers made with fresh beef, chicken sandwiches and nuggets, combos, salads, fries and sides and the Frosty. Drinks, coffee and bakery items were on both menus.

Wendy’s value menu and Biggie Bag

Wendy’s Biggie Deals are its value menu: Biggie Bites for $4, the Biggie Bag for $6 (a sandwich, 4 nuggets, a Jr. fry and a small drink) and the Biggie Bundle for $8. Wendy’s says the old 4 for $4 “has evolved into” Biggie Deals. See the Wendy’s value menu and current Wendy’s deals and app rewards.

Wendy’s hours and Wendy’s near me

Wendy’s is open late: 190 of the 192 restaurants in our 8 city searches showed a closing time of midnight or later, most often 2 a.m.. Breakfast ends by 10:30 a.m. at the latest. To find the closest one, use Wendy’s restaurant finder or the Wendy’s app; see Wendy’s near me and Wendy’s hours.

Wendy’s calories

A Dave’s Single has 560 calories, a Baconator 890, 10 nuggets 430, a small fry 260 and a small Frosty 310, according to Wendy’s nutrition information. Compare everything in our Wendy’s calories guide.

Cheapest things at Wendy’s

ItemCategoryPriceCalories
Apple BitesFries & Sides$1.1935
Honey Butter Biscuit ValueBreakfast$1.49330
Chocolate FrostyFrostyJr. $1.49Large $3.49190–510
Vanilla FrostyFrostyJr. $1.49Large $3.49190–510
Hot CoffeeDrinks, Coffee & BakerySmall $1.69Large $1.995
Jr. Hamburger ValueHamburgers$1.99230
French FriesFries & SidesJr. $1.99Large $3.59210–470

Typical carryout prices (lower median) from the order.wendys.com menus of 8 Wendy's restaurants: lunch and dinner items from 5 (Atlanta, Columbus, Dallas, Orlando, Philadelphia), breakfast items from 3 (Chicago, Denver, Los Angeles), November 1, 2026; for sized items the price is the smallest size, last checked November 1, 2026. Prices vary by location. How we check prices.

About Wendy’s

Wendy’s is a U.S. hamburger chain known for fresh-beef burgers and the Frosty. The official websites are wendys.com and order.wendys.com, where you can order pickup or delivery, and there is an official Wendy’s app with Wendy’s Rewards. This website is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Wendy’s.

Wendy’s menu FAQ

Is it Wendys or Wendy's?

The restaurant's name is Wendy's, with an apostrophe, and its websites are wendys.com and order.wendys.com, where web addresses cannot have apostrophes. People often type "Wendys" when they search; it is the same restaurant chain, and this guide covers it either way.

What is on the menu in Wendy's?

Fresh beef hamburgers (Dave's Single, Double and Triple, the Baconator and Jr. burgers), chicken sandwiches, nuggets and tenders, combos, salads, natural-cut fries, chili, baked potatoes, the Frosty, drinks, coffee and bakery items, Biggie Deals value meals and, in the morning, a breakfast menu with the Breakfast Baconator, biscuits, croissants and burritos.

How much is a Baconator at Wendy's?

About $7.99 for the sandwich and $12.19 for the Baconator Combo with a small fry and drink, on the 5 lunch menus we checked ($7.89–$9.09 for the sandwich), before tax.

What time does Wendy's stop serving breakfast?

Wendy's says most restaurants serve breakfast from 6:30 a.m. and the latest cutoff is 10:30 a.m., with delivery from about 8 a.m. local time. Not every Wendy's serves breakfast.

What is the cheapest thing at Wendy's?

On the lunch menu, Apple Bites ($1.19), a Jr. Hamburger ($1.99), a Jr. Frosty ($1.49) and Jr. fries ($1.99); at breakfast, the Honey Butter Biscuit ($1.49). The best full meal for the money is the $6 Biggie Bag.

Is this the official Wendy's website?

No. wendysfood.com is an independent guide to Wendy's menu prices, breakfast, hours and deals, and is not affiliated with Wendy's. The official websites are wendys.com and order.wendys.com, and there is an official Wendy's app.

Why are Wendy's prices different at my restaurant?

Each Wendy's sets its own prices. In the 5 restaurants we checked, a Dave's Single cost $5.59–$6.89 and a Baconator $7.89–$9.09; national deals such as the $6 Biggie Bag were the same everywhere.